Shopping Cart

0 item(s) in cart/ total: $0    view cart
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength MMF 850 nm SFP Transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD

GLC-SX-MMD Cisco 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength MMF 850 nm SFP Transceiver

Your Price: $68.00
In Stock.
Free Shipping.
Part Number:GLC-SX-MMD

Condition:

new

Warranty:

Full Mfr Warranty

Category Code:

2121
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength MMF 850 nm SFP Transceiver - Brand New.

Ethernet Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Networking Technology: 1000BASE-SX
Transmit Power: -9.5 to -3 dBm
Receive Power: -17 to 0 dBm
Wavelength: 770 to 860 nm
Maximum Networking Distance: 1804' / 550 m
Maximum Data Rate: 1 Gbps
Mode: Multi-Mode
Operating Temperature: 23 to 185°F / -5 to 85°C